Privacy Statement SearchUser - B2B online marketing

Privacy Statement SearchUser

 

SearchUser, located at Wilhelminalaan 1, 1441 EK Purmerend, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.searchuser.nl Wilhelminalaan 1, 1441 EK Purmerend 0299744722

PERSONAL DATA THAT WE PROCESS

SearchUser processes your personal data by using our services and / or by providing this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name

– Phone number

– E-mail address

– IP address

– Information about your activities on our website

– Data about your surfing behavior across various websites (eg because this company is part of an advertising network)

– Internet browser and device type

SPECIAL AND / OR SENSITIVE PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@searchuser.nl, then we will delete this information.

WITH WHAT PURPOSE AND ON WHAT BASE WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

SearchUser processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

– You can call or email if necessary to carry out our services

– Inform you about changes to our services and products.

AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING

SearchUser does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a SearchUser employee).

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP PERSONAL DATA

SearchUser does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

SHARING PERSONAL DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES

SearchUser provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

COOKIES, OR COMPARABLE TECHNIQUES, WHICH WE USE

SearchUser uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. SearchUser uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked you for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For more information about the cookies, see our cookie statement.

SEE, CUSTOMIZE OR REMOVAL DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by SearchUser and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@searchuser.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. SearchUser also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

HOW WE PROTECT PERSONAL DATA

SearchUser takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@searchuser.nl